Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Become a Member
Search
Award Winners
Share |

Past Recipients of the AIC Lifetime Achievement Award

2011 - Roger Liska, FAIC CPC FCIOB PE Ed
2001 - Francis Dugan, FAIC, CPC

Past Recipients of the Walter A. Nashert, Sr. Constructor Award

2015 - Joe Rietman, CPC 

2014 - Tanya Matthews, FAIC, DBIA
2013 - Douglas Omichiski, CPC
2012 - Jack C. Blitch, CPC, MCIOB
2011 - Fran Dugan, FAIC, CPC
2010 - David Fleming, CPC, DBIA
2008 - Peter Kodeda, FAIC
2007 - Gary Jorgenson
2006 - Paul J. Hoffamn
2005 - Fran Dugan, FAIC, CPC
1985 - Oscar T. Boldt
2003 - Anne Bigane Wilson, CPC
2002 - Ralph Johnson, AIC
2001 - John Tarpey
1999 - Thomas H. Bentley, III
1998 - Richard Snow
1997 - O.L. Pfaffmann, FAIC, CPC
1996 - Thomas Chema
1995 - Dan Bennett
1994 - Theodore R. Benning, Jr., FAIC, CPC
1993 - Richard S. Pepper, FAIC
1992 - James D. Taylor, Jr.
1991 - Terrell E. Wise, FAIC
1989 - Paul Emerick, OR
1988 - Ted C. Kennedy, AIC
1987 - John P. Trimmer
1986 - Bruce C. Gilbert, FAIC
1985 - Houston A. Brice, Jr., AIC, CPC
1985 - James L. Tribble, AIC, CPC
1975 - I. Eugene Thorson, FAIC

Past Recipients of the Jack Kinnaman AIC Leadership Award

2015 - Richard Pepper, CPC 

2014 - Tom Smithey, CPC
2013 - Mike W. Golden, FAIC, CPC
2012 - Richard E. Lawrence, CPC
2011 - Wayne J. Reiter, CPC, CPA
2010 - O.L. "Ozzie" Pfaffmann, FAIC, CPC, PhD
2007 - David S. Crawford
1999 - L.A. Kinnaman
1998 - Hoyt D. Monroe, FAIC
1996 - A. William Vincent, AIC
1995 - C.J. Theisen, AIC, CPC
1994 - Gary Thurston, FAIC
1993 - Bruce C. Gilbert, FAIC
1992 - O.L. Pfaffmann, FAIC, CPC
1991 - Victor Smith
1990 - L.A. Kinnaman
1990 - Alfred Berndsen
1990 - Albert L. Culbertson, FAIC
1989 - Francis R. Dugan, FAIC, CPC
1989 - Ralph J. Hubert, FAIC
1989 - Robert D. Nabholz, FAIC, FAIC
1988 - Robert Varnon, FAIC, CPC
1987 - W. Roy Wyatt, FAIC
1985 - Victor Smith
1982 - Richard H. Frantz, FAIC
1981 - Robert D. Nabholz, FAIC
1980 - L.A. Kinnaman

Past Recipients of the Victor Smith Professional Constructor Award

2013 - Bernie Ashyk, AIC
2011 - Andrew J. Wasiniak, CPC
2008 - Larry Hiegel, AIC, CPC
2006 - Allen L. Crowley, Jr., AIC
2001 - Brian Strickland, AIC
1999 - Donald Stout, AIC
1998 - James A. Slater, AIC
1996 - James W. Farrell, AIC
1995 - William R. Edwards
1994 - Phillip W. Joiner, AIC, CPC
1993 - Hoyt D. Monroe
1992 - Debbie King
1991 - Devon Hobby
1990 - George Gibb, FAIC
1989 - Fred G. Wolf, FAIC
1988 - Larry Kendall
1987 - Bruce Scott, FAIC
1986 - Roy Mallstrom
1985 - Ray Echols
1984 - Bill Hannah, AIC

Past Recipients of the W.A. Klinger Construction Education Award

2015 - David Bilbo, Texas A&M 

2014 - George Eustace, PE, Texas A&M
2012 - Stephen P. Byrne, FAIC, CPC, MCIOB, Texas A&M
2011 - Roger W. Liska, FAIC, CPC, PE, EdD, Clemson University
2010 - Norma J. Andersen, CPC, PhD, Minnesota State University Moorhead
2008 - Craig D. Capano, AIC, CPC
2007 - Dennis C. Bausman, AIC, CPC
2006 - Shima C. Clarke, AIC, PE, Phd.
2003 - James Gill, Jr., JD, AIC
2002 - Lee Niles
2001 - Matthew Fuchs, FAIC
1999 - James Craig, AIC
1998 - Robert W. Dorsey, FAIC
1997 - Michael O'Dea
1996 - Edward M. Brayton, AIC, CPC
1995 - Allan J. Hauck, AIC, CPC
1994 - Weilin P. Chang
1993 - Richard H. Kafonek, FAIC
1992 - Francis M. Eubanks, AIC, CPC
1991 - Jerald L. Rounds, AIC
1990 - Roger W. Liska, FAIC, CPC
1989 - D. Dorsey Moss, FAIC
1988 - Vernon Hastings, FAIC
1987 - Thurman I. Potts, FAIC
1986 - Robert Zilly
1985 - Carrol Claycamp
1984 - Loys Johnson, FAIC
1982 - M.I. Guest, FAIC
1981 - Don Halperin, FAIC
1980 - Daniel Dupree
1978 - A.C. Breckenridge
1976 - I. Eugene Thorson

Past Recipients of the AIC Award

2015 - Jason Lucas 

2014 - Jack Constenbader, CPC
2013 - Bradley T. Monson, AIC, CPC
2011 - Matthew A. Conrad, CPC
2010 - Jason Arnell, CPC
2008 - Tracy Lutterman, AIC, CPC
2007 - S. William Kish, AIC
2006 - Tom Frey, AIC, CPC, LEED
2004 - Andrew Wasiniak, AIC, CPC
2002 - Tom Frey, AIC, CPC, LEED
2001 - Tracy Lutterman
2000 - Timothy Geegan, AIC, CPC
1999 - William Fletcher
1998 - Richard Leach, AIC, CPC
1997 - Bruce Demeter
1996 - Kenneth J. Tiss, AIC, CPC
1995 - Christine Piper, AIC
1994 - Kenneth A. Roseth, AIC, CPC
1993 - James A. Lawler, AIC
1992 - Steve Russell
1991 - Mark E. Bacon, AIC, CPC
1990 - Allen L. Crowley, Jr., AIC
1989 - Gary Bertisch
1988 - Richard H. Frantz, FAIC
1987 - Albert Pedulla
1986 - Tanya C. Matthews, FAIC (First Woman Fellow)
1985 - Charles J. Stewart, AIC
1984 - Francis R. Dugan, FAIC, CPC
1982 - E. Grant Hesser, FAIC
1980 - Walter A. Nashert, Sr., AIC
1979 - Angelo M. Giardini, FAIC
1978 - Robert H. Strickland

more Calendar

10/13/2016
Construction Project Life Cycle and Risk Management

10/18/2016
Lean 101: Building a More Efficient Process

Featured Members
Online Surveys

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal