Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Become a Member
Search
News & Press: AIC News

Newest Certified Associate Constructors

Friday, July 21, 2017   (0 Comments)
Posted by: Joe Sapp
Share |

 

Congratulations to the following list of 200+ individuals who recently received their Associate Constructor designation. 

 

Wyatt Aberle, AC

Mortenson Construction

Denver, Colorado

 

Carolina Aguilar-Gonzalez, AC

WW Clyde & Co

Murray, Utah

 

Abdulaziz Alanazi, AC

Little Rock, AR

 

Bethani Anderson, AC

Jacksonville, FL

 

Megan Anderson, AC

Bismarck, North Dakota

 

Elizabeth Arnold, AC

Cadence McShane

Kyle, TX

 

Jacob Aschoff, AC

Hensel Phelps Construction

Orange, California

 

Brandon Babin, AC

Nashville, Tennessee

 

Kaustubh Bakare, AC

Student

Tempe, AZ

 

Daniel Barber, AC

Milford, CT

 

Dustin Barth, AC

All Systems Installation

rochester, MN

 

Brandon Becker, AC

JE Dunn Construction

Norfolk, Nebraska

 

Joseph Benedict, AC

Performance Contracting Group

Enumclaw, Washington

 

Zachary Benson, AC

Schell City, MO

 

Daniel Berglund, AC

Parsons

Rockford, Illinois

 

Daniel Blair, AC

vilonia, Arkansas

 

Abraham Bonilla, AC

Phoenix, AZ

 

ANASTASIA BOYD, AC

Perdido Key, Florida

 

Jake Brand, AC

The Law Co.

Colwich, KS

 

Michael Brault, AC

Whiting-Turner

Burlington, CT

 

Ryan Britten, AC

The Weitz Company

Council Bluffs, IA

 

Trevor Brown, AC

Carl A. Nelson & Company

Churdan, IA

 

Michael Bulowski, AC

Middleton, Massachusetts

 

Michael Carpio, AC

MW Builders

Oak Grove, Missouri

 

Jim Carr, AC

University Arkansas Little Ro

Little Rock, AR

 

Ryan Carroll, AC

Rehobtoh, MA

 

Marvin Castillo, AC

Houston, Texas

 

Michael Chambers, AC

McCarthy Building Campanies

Flagstaff, AZ

 

Aaron Cherry, AC

LSU facility services

Baton Rouge, LA

 

Jeffrey Choate, AC

Pine Bluff Sand & Gravel Co.

Alexander, Arkansas

 

Daniel Coon, AC

Crossland Construction Company

Springdale, Arkansas

 

Albert Cooper, AC

Katy, Texas

 

Jonathan Cooper, AC

Mandeville, LA

 

Steven Cooper, AC

Normal, Illinois

 

Chris Coscia, AC

tempe, AZ

 

Sean Cotter, AC

West lake Hills, TX

 

Devron Crawford, AC

Integrity Construction

Ames, Iowa

 

Jacob Creech, AC

East Bernstaft, KY

 

Christian Crenshaw, AC

Bartlett Cocke General Contra

Pearland, Texas

 

Timothy Czapla, AC

Copenhagen, New York

 

Russell Davis, AC

Engineered Structures Inc.

Boise, Idaho

 

Nikunj Desai, AC

Houston, Texas

 

Elliot Dewlen, AC

the woodlands, TX

 

Ajay Dhara, AC

Student

East Lansing, Michigan

 

Michael Driggers, AC

Calhoun, LA

 

Eli Dull, AC

Schwisow Construction

Lincoln, NE

 

Lucian Earle, AC

Walbridge

Baldwinsville, NY

 

Adam Edwards, AC

Samet Corporation

Charleston, South Carolina

 

John Ellis, AC

Ryan Cos. Us. inc

Omaha, NE

 

Mark Erickson, AC

Layton, UT

 

Jonathan Espinoza, AC

Baytown, Texas

 

Brianna Esqueda, AC

Hathaway Dinwiddie

Sylmar, California

 

Calvin Felker, AC

Lyons, NY

 

Conner Finnigan, AC

Stenco Construction

Indianapolis, Indiana

 

Jordan Fleming, AC

DeWitt, Michigan

 

Justin Flint, AC

Mortenson Construction

Flagstaff, AZ

 

Brady Foley, AC

Cooper Steel

Corbin,

 

Alex Fromong, AC

university place, WA

 

Conor Funk, AC

M/I Homes

Normal, IL

 

Jordan Garrison, AC

Kiewit Power

south Bend, Indiana

 

Jacob Gaworecki, AC

Binghamton, NY

 

Blain Gerhart, AC

NAC Mechanical

Tulsa, OK

 

Preston Gigax, AC

Lueder Construction

Omaha, NE

 

Alex Gilmore, AC

Pittsburg, KS

 

Wesley Ginnick, AC

Altoona, PA

 

Michael Giuffrida, AC

Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.

South Glastonbury, CT

 

Cory Glassberg, AC

Whiting-Turner

Flowery Branch, GA

 

Austin Goossen, AC

Leawood, Kansas

 

Marshall Graham, AC

Illinois State University

Champaign,

 

Spencer Grassi, AC

Turner construction

Howell, MI

 

Jacob Graves, AC

Palmieri Builders

Ravenna, OH

 

Billy Graves, AC

Flintco, LLC

Bentonville, Arkansas

 

Christopher Gressett, AC

Austin, Texas

 

Christian Griepenstroh, AC

McCarthy Construction

Lincoln, NE

 

Charles Grothe, AC

EMJ Corporation

Enid, Oklahoma

 

Austin Gutierrez, AC

Boise, ID

 

Michael Halas, AC

Tempe, AZ

 

Chris Hale, AC

West Monroe, LA

 

Cale Hanke, AC

Ehrhart, Griffin & Associates

Omaha, NE

 

Ryan Harpster, AC

The Woodlands, Texas

 

Dominique Harris, AC

Manhattan Construction

Edmond, Oklahoma

 

Corey Hecht, AC

MSUM

Bemidji,, Minnesota

 

Seth Helliker, AC

Paola, KS

 

Jonathan Hentze, AC

Glen Head, NY

 

Stephanie Hernandez, AC

Brooklyn, NY

 

Kirby Holt, AC

Houston, Texas

 

Jeffrey Hong, AC

Carrollton, TX

 

Taner Husby, AC

Performance Contracting Inc.

Marysville, WA

 

Brady Hutchins, AC

Boise, ID

 

Elaine Irvin, AC

JE Dunn

Gainesville, FL

 

Shaun Izdepski, AC

Vanguard Construction

Mosinee, WI

 

Zachary Jeffery, AC

Cornhusker Property

Lincoln, Nebraska

 

Jordan Jelinek, AC

Charlevoix, MI

 

Weiyu Ji, AC

Tempe, Arizona

 

Calen Johnson, AC

Chadron, Nebraska

 

Narayan Kalsulkar, AC

Arizona State University

Rancho Murietta, Arizona

 

Kah Man Kam, AC

West Monroe, LA

 

Sayed Elyas Kawish, AC

PMA Consultants

somerville, Massachusetts

 

Landon Kaye, AC

Andover, KS

 

Eric Keenan, AC

Houston, TX

 

Gregory Kelly, AC

Sharonville, Ohio

 

Grant Kerwin, AC

Bakersfield, CA

 

Tobias Kirkman, AC

Shreveport, LA

 

Daniel Kitt, AC

Glendora, CA

 

Kyle Knauer, AC

DPR

TAMPA, FL

 

Connor Koppang, AC

MSUM

Fargo, ND

 

Michael Krent, AC

Roncelli

Clinton Township, MI

 

Ryan Kruid, AC

Elkhorn, NE

 

Marc Kurdas, AC

Morgan/Harbour Construction LLC

Darien, IL

 

John Lahti, AC

Miron Construction Co., Inc.

Turtle Lake, WI

 

John Lebeau, AC

Athens, TX

 

Andrew Lee, AC

Wanzek Construction

Halstad, MN

 

Tashain Locke, AC

Bossier City, LA

 

Andrew Lommerse, AC

Bayes Inc.

Maumee, Ohio

 

April Lubenow, AC

ASU

Mesa, AZ

 

Trevor MacAllister, AC

RA Nelson

Gunnison, CO

 

Andrew Malamut, AC

Flower Mound, TX

 

Matthew Manders, AC

University of Wisconsin - Sto

Little Canada, MN

 

Henry Manjarrez, AC

Durotech

Kingwood, Texas

 

Connor Mann, AC

Mortenson

Buffalo, MN

 

Brian Markel, AC

Arkport, New York

 

Anthony Martinez, AC

Adelanto, CA

 

Travis MAscheck, AC

Houston, TX

 

Michael Mattison, AC

Houston, Texas

 

Anthony Mayfield, AC

Little Rock, AR

 

Sean McCormick, AC

Baker Concrete Construction, Inc

Bozeman, MT

 

Timothy McDowell, AC

JMAC Resources

Bainville, MT

 

Michael Melzer, AC

Stacy and Witbeck

Encinitas, California

 

Scott Meuers, AC

MSUM

Brooklyn Park, MN

 

Jacob Meyer, AC

Michels Corporation

Fond du Lac, WI

 

Jonathan Miller, AC

Gana Trucking & Excavating

Ashland, NE

 

Aubrey Mollett, AC

Chandler, AZ

 

Connor Moore, AC

Structure Tone Southwest

Bedford, TX

 

Cameron Morris, AC

Oak Grove, LA

 

Aubri Mosier, AC

CAMPUS CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT GROUP

Alfred, New York

 

Joshua Mosolf, AC

North Andover, Massachusetts

 

Axel Mozal, AC

Clark Construction Group

Oak Park, IL

 

Zachary Murzynski, AC

PJ Dick

Erie, PA

 

Aditya Nagrecha, AC

Performance Contracting Inc.

Hayward, California

 

Gabriel Nah, AC

Fluor

Radford, VA

 

Tanak Nandu, AC

Shapoorji Pallonji

Pune, Maharashtra,

 

Brett Neal, AC

Fluor Corporation

Irmo, SC

 

Dominic Nelson, AC

Sundt Construction

Riverdale, CA

 

Kyle Nelson, AC

Weis Builders

Willowbrook, Illinois

 

Tommy Newman, AC

Benton, Arkansas

 

Brian Nixdorff, AC

Destrehan, LA

 

Candace Nixon, AC

Comanche Contractors

Baytown, TX

 

Joshua Nosan, AC

Flintco, LLC

Jenks, OK

 

Kelly O'Donnell, AC

Ellensburg, WA

 

Christopher Opiola, AC

Orlando, FL

 

Lucas Panning, AC

Mass Electric - Kiewit

Findlay, Ohio

 

Jose Parejo, AC

Ardent Construction, LLC

Friendswood, TX

 

Bradley Pastika, AC

Madison, Wisconsin

 

Jacob Patton, AC

Colony Hardware

Shelton, CT

 

George Peabody, AC

Ansonia, CT

 

Kyle Peahl, AC

Greenville, Rhode Island

 

Katherine Piercy, AC

Littleton, Colorado

 

Travis Porter, AC

Peralta, NM

 

Curtis Priesing, AC

Whiting Turner

Attleboro, MA

 

William Pruski, AC

Falls City, TX

 

Nathaniel Puckett, AC

Lindy Paving

Venetia, Pennsylvania

 

Everett Rauch, AC

W.T. Rich

Shelburne Falls, MA

 

Cooper Reece, AC

Winter Park, Florida

 

Marshall Richardson, AC

Turner Construction

Richmond, Texas

 

Daniel Ritter, AC

Fluor Enterprises

Lake Charles, LA

 

Ethan Roberts, AC

Macon, GA

 

Kyle Robinson, AC

Syracuse, NY, NY

 

Joshua Robinson, AC

Graham Construction

Lakeville, MN

 

Tanner Romo, AC

Walsh Construction Co.

Port Orchard, WA

 

Steven Ronza, AC

Kinco Constructors

Little Rock, AR

 

Joshua Roosa, AC

Lady Lake, FL

 

Matthew Rose, AC

Lexingtn, KY

 

Jonathan Rothfus, AC

RQ Construction

Portsmouth, Virginia

 

James Rowan, AC

US Military

Saint Robert, Missouri

 

Ruby Rubio, AC

Houston, TX

 

Pawel Samelko, AC

Stamford, CT

 

Bradley Schornak, AC

Sachse Construction

Macomb, MI

 

Derrick Scott, AC

JF Brennan

Tomah, WI

 

Shannon Shields, AC

Lloyd Construction

Little Rock, Arizona

 

Erik Sifuentes, AC

J.D. Abrams, L.P.

Plano, TX

 

Logan Simpson, AC

HarenLaughlin

Warrensburg, Missouri

 

Christian Smith, AC

Turn Key Construction Management

Siloam Springs,

 

Abby Solaun, AC

DPR Construction

Ponte Vedra, FL

 

Damon Spangle, AC

Glendale, AZ

 

Brock Spencer, AC

J Spencer Construction

Normal, Illinois

 

Orin Spikes, AC

Little Rock, Arkansas

 

Dylan Stalheim, AC

Fulcrum, LLC

Omaha, Nebraska

 

Matthew Stier, AC

Boyd Jones Construction

Blair, Nebraska

 

David Stinnett, AC

Sherwood, Arkansas

 

Douglas Stoermer, AC

Broken Arrow, OK

 

Jake Storjohann, AC

Allied Construction Services

Walcott, IA

 

Tyler Stout, AC

The Douglas Comapny

Bowling Green, OH

 

Austin Suits, AC

ISC Constructors

Baton Rouge, LA

 

Emmilee Swoboda, AC

Burnsville, Minnesota

 

Erik Synol, AC

Bloomingdale, NJ

 

Spencer Templin, AC

The Walsh Group

Chicago, Illinois

 

Brittney Therrien, AC

Marlborough, Connecticut

 

John Travis, AC

Sun Land Builders, LLC.

Corrales, NM

 

Victoria Triepke, AC

Universal Metro, Inc.

Dove Canyon, CA

 

Eric Tucker, AC

PARIC Inc.

Overland, MO

 

Conor Utter, AC

The Hayner Hoyt Corporation

Ithaca, NY

 

Christopher Valliere, AC

Ferndale Electric Company

St. Clair Shores, MI

 

Peter Vankat, AC

Lakewood, Colorado

 

Dillon Vestecka, AC

Lincoln, NE

 

Nathaniel Voss, AC

SJB Services

Cheektowaga, New York

 

Jonathan Waddell, AC

Boynton Beach,

 

Austin Waguespack, AC

Baton Rouge, LA

 

William Wallesen, AC

Dallas, TX

 

Dustin Walters, AC

Waterford, Michigan

 

John Watson, AC

RQ Construction

San Diego, California

 

Tyler Wentz, AC

West Fargo, North Dakota

 

Jacob Wilcox, AC

Turner Construction Co.

Olympia, Washington

 

Kyle Wilson, AC

Gales Ferry, CT

 

Brett Wood, AC

Seneca Falls, New York

 

Brady Wright, AC

Ames Construction

Mantorville, MN

 

Levi Young, AC

Silver Summit Roofing

Magna, Utah

 

Emily Zahn, AC

McCownGordon Construction

Lathrop, MO

 

Shi Zhou, AC

Fairfax, VA

 


more Calendar

8/31/2017
Removing Friction: The Construction Operating System

9/10/2017 » 9/13/2017
Constructor Conference

Featured Members
Online Surveys

 

  

  

 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal